WBB2019 BREAKING CHAMPIONSHIPS
TICKETS ON SALE SHORTLY!
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

WORLD BBOY BATTLE SPORTS

BRINGING PEOPLE TOGETHER THROUGH BREAKING SPORTS

  • World-class Bboy athletes

  • 2 1/2-hour Championships

  • 12 Rounds of high intensity Breaking

  • Easy to follow leaderboard

  • 100 point real-time scoring

  • Real-time fan scoring

  • Live DJ. Awesome music

  • Engaging athlete interviews

  • Half-time entertainment

  • Open Qualifiers for Bboys

  • Free admission to Qualifiers

  • Highly inspiring entertainment

WHAT IS WBB SPORTS?

PRO BREAKING COMPETITIONS USING A SPORTS REGULATED SCORING SYSTEM.

WHAT FACTORS MAKE WBB SPORTS A SUCCESS?

4 ELEMENTS WHICH CHALLENGE BBOYS AND THRILL AUDIENCES

THE ULTIMATE TEST

SCORING

WBB USES A REAL-TIME 100-POINT SCORING LEADER BOARD SYSTEM  WHICH PROVIDES BBOY SCORES, RANKS AND CAN TRACK THEIR CAREERS. SCORECARDS OFFER TRANSPARENCY & ACCOUNTABILITY, ESPECIALLY WITH MONEY PRIZES ON THE LINE. 

STRATEGY

THE LEADER BOARD SCORES AFTER EVERY ROUND IS THE FACTOR THAT DETERMINE’S A COMPETITOR’S RISK FOR HIS NEXT BBOY SET AND BBOY ROUND. DOES HE INCREASE DIFFICULTY AND RISK CRASHING? OR DOES PLAY IT SAFE WITH A CONVENTIONAL SET?

COMPETITION

WBB COMPETITIONS ATTRACT WORLD CLASS PROS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD. THE LEVEL OF TALENT AMONG THEM PROMISES EPIC BATTLES. THE PHYSICAL TOLL OF THIS COMPETITION MAKES THE JOURNEY TO A WBB CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE ALMOST IMPOSSIBLE.

WBB CHAMPIONSHIPS EXPLAINED

EACH WBB CHAMPIONSHIP HAS 4 LEVELS

SICK 16 | XTREME 8 | ULTIMATE 4 | FINALS

  • SICK 16

    The Championships begin with the top 16 competitors who advanced from the Qualifiers the day before. At this level, only 8 advance. Who do you have your money on?

  • XTREME 8

    The battle field has been narrowed in half to the Xtreme 8. Lost your money in the Sick 16? Make it up by picking the next four to advance. But don’t get fooled. At this level, it’s anyone’s game. 

  • ULTIMATE 4

    The battle has filtered down to the 4 best Bboys. What executions do they have for the judges. Are they going to take risks and push their bodies beyond their limits? Do the favorites make the championships or do they crash and burn at this level?

  • WBB CHAMPIONSHIPS

    How much gas is in the tank for the last two remaining Bboy gladiators? Can they execute without crashing? Who will become the 2019  BEST BBOY ON EARTH™?

EACH LEVEL HAS THREE SPECIFIC BBOY ROUNDS

EACH SPECIFIC BBOY ROUND TESTS A BBOY'S VOCABULARY

1st BATTLE ROUND

POWERMOVES
WATCH POWERMOVES

2nd BATTLE ROUND

FOOTWORK
WATCH FOOTWORK

3rd BATTLE ROUND

FREESTYLE – BURN OR GET BURNED
WATCH FREESTYLE

LET THE LEADER BOARD GUIDE YOUR STRATEGY

A BBOY'S LEADER BOARD POSITION WILL DICTATE HIS NEXT BBOY SET OF EXECUTIONS

CHAMPIONSHIP LEADER BOARD FROM WBB2016

Click on competitors names to view their profile pages

Bboy NameRD 1 - PowermovesRD1 PlaceRD 2 - FootworkRD 2 Place RD 3 FreestyleRD 3 PlaceTotal ScoresFinal Place
Gravity2682256427718011
El Nino2781246625947832
Jose C2554267125757793
Uncle Will2507260326237724
Effect2555244725467535
Lokito2438242826627516
Heat Rock22013262224977317
Flonetik25162331124087248
Eli the Elite260321916232117119
Valme2351023312236970410
Killa Chris2429229132281269911
Mantis2051625652241468512
Mike Titan2271124192161568413
Snow22612224142271367714
Garzilla20515235102331067315
Kayla20614222152141664216